Esports News

ALGS Pro League 2022 Split 1: Stream, results, schedule, teams

The Apex Legends Global Series (ALGS) has returned in 2021-22 with a new Pro League format, qualifying teams across the world for international majors. We’ve got all the info about Split 1 in all regions as they race to make the playoffs, including the streams, results, schedules, and teams participating.


  • Five regions make up the ALGS competition in 2021-22
  • The top 40 teams will qualify for the ALGS Split 1 playoffs in January 2022, played on LAN
  • The new Pro League format pits the best against each other week-in week-out

The ALGS has returned for 2021-22 with an all-new Pro League format, leading the five regions to a 40-team international LAN final in each Stage.

The world’s best Apex Legends players are competing in ALGS Pro League, and games are running around the clock every weekend in Split 1.

Here’s how you can catch the action from each region, including full schedules and results, and who’s primed to qualify for January’s playoffs.


JUMP TO SECTION


ALGS Pro League 2022 Split 1: North America

ALGS Pro League 2022 Split 1: North America stream

ALGS Pro League 2022 Split 1: North America schedule & results

Week 1 (October 16-17)

Top 5 teams shown

Group B vs Group C

Placement Team Points
1 Sentinels 92
2 Noble 58
3 SXG 48
4 Renegades 46
5 Lazarus 44

Group A vs Group D

Placement Team Points
1 Spacestation Gaming 73
2 Esports Arena 57
3 SHEEEEEEESH 51
4 Cloud9 46
5 TSM 45

Week 2 (October 23-24)

Top 5 teams shown

Group A vs Group B

Placement Team Points
1 Cloud9 97
2 NRG 78
3 Renegades 59
4 TSM 43
5 Absolute Monarchy 39

Group C vs Group D

Placement Team Points
1 XSET 76
2 Esports Arena 54
3 Spacestation Gaming 51
4 Sign Us Please 48
5 100 Thieves 45

Week 3 (October 30-31)

Group B vs Group D

Placement Team Points
1 NRG 63
2 G2 Esports 60
3 Esports Arena 48
4 Spacestation Gaming 47
5 Ghost Gaming 44

Group A vs Group C

Results TBD

Week 4 (November 6-7)

Results TBD

Week 5 (November 13-14)

Results TBD

Week 6 (November 20-21)

Results TBD

ALGS Pro League 2022 Split 1: North America final placements

Green = Qualified for Playoffs. Yellow = Qualified for Split 2. Red = Relegation.

Placement Team Points Prize Money (USD)
1 Spacestation Gaming 19 $30,000
2 Esports Arena 18 $15,000
3 Cloud9 17 $12,500
4 Sentinels 13 $10,500
5 XSET 13 $7,500
6 Renegades 12 $6,000
7 Noble 11
8 NRG 10 $4,500
9 SXG 10
10 TSM 9
11 SHEEEEEEESH 7 $3,000
12 Charlotte Phoenix 6
13 Complexity 5
14 100 Thieves 5
15 Absolute Monarchy 5
16 Sign Us Please 5 $1,800
17 Team Liquid 5
18 Pittsburgh Knights 4
19 SMP 4
20 G2 Esports 4
21 Premier 4 $0
22 Lazarus 4
23 Senior Service 3
24 Dubblyew 3
25 FURIA 3
26 BenchWarmers 3
27 Legacy MX 3
28 eRa Eternity 2
29 Torrent 1
30 Moanerz 1
31 Buff Pathfinder 1
32 Neanderthals 1
33 Ghost Gaming 1
34 Estral Esports 1
35 Rolla Theory 1
36 Oxygen Esports 1
37 Unlucky 1
38 CLX
39 BAD BOYS
40 CLG

ALGS Pro League 2022 Split 1: North America teams

Group A Group B Group C Group D
TSM NRG Complexity G2 Esports
Team Liquid Renegades Sentinels Spacestation Gaming
Cloud9 Ghost Gaming Torrent XSET
Pittsburgh Knights eRa Eternity Dubblyew 100 Thieves
Charlotte Phoenix Premier Senior Service CLG
Absolute Monarchy BenchWarmers SXG Esports Arena
Buff Pathfinder Noble Sign Us Please SHEEEEEEESH
SMP Lazarus CPR Certified BAD BOYS
CLX Legacy MX Estral Esports Neanderthals
Moanerz Unlucky Rolla Theory FURIA

[Return to top]

ALGS Pro League 2022 Split 1: EMEA

ALGS Pro League 2022 Split 1: EMEA stream

ALGS Pro League 2022 Split 1: EMEA schedule & results

Week 1 (October 16-17)

Top 5 teams shown

Group B vs Group C

See also  Shotzzy leaks OpTic Dallas CDL merger in hilarious Twitch slip up
Placement Team Points
1 Invictus Gaming 54
2 DungeonMast33rs 53
3 MajorPushers 51
4 Kungarna 50
5 K1CK 48

Group A vs Group D

Placement Team Points
1 GMT Esports 62
2 Gambit Esports 58
3 Guild Esports 54
4 69iQ eSports 47
5 Les cites de France 46

Week 2 (October 23-24)

Top 5 teams shown

Group A vs Group B

Placement Team Points
1 Myztro Gaming 61
2 ZETA Division 44
3 Les cites de France 44
4 DungeonMast33rs 43
5 AllPlanned 42

Group C vs Group D

Placement Team Points
1 Guild Esports 74
2 SCARZ Europe 70
3 NEW Esports 68
4 Totem Esports 55
5 Ethernal 38

Week 3 (October 30-31)

Group B vs Group D

Placement Team Points
1 Top Dogs 71
2 Myztro Gaming 63
3 Redragon 61
4 789 53
5 Kungarna 47

Group A vs Group C

Results TBD

Week 4 (November 6-7)

Results TBD

Week 5 (November 13-14)

Results TBD

Week 6 (November 20-21)

Results TBD

ALGS Pro League 2022 Split 1: EMEA final placements

Green = Qualified for Playoffs. Yellow = Qualified for Split 2. Red = Relegation.

Placement Team Points Prize Money (USD)
1 Guild Esports 19 $30,000
2 GMT Esports 14 $15,000
3 DungeonMast33rs 14 $12,500
4 Les cites de France 13 $10,500
5 Invictus Gaming 13 $7,500
6 Myztro Gaming 12 $6,000
7 SCARZ Europe 11
8 Gambit Esports 11 $4,500
9 NEW Esports 10
10 MajorPushers 10
11 ZETA DIVISION 7 $3,000
12 Kungarna 6
13 Ethernal 6
14 K1CK 6
15 Natus Vincere 5
16 Alliance 5 $1,800
17 69iQ eSports 5
18 Totem Esports 5
19 1907 Fenerbahce Esports 4
20 Clean 4
21 soloQgoats 4 $0
22 NoFear Gaming 3
23 FIGVAM 3
24 Future Perfect 3
25 AllPlanned 3
26 Phoenix Legacy 3
27 UNDERRATED 3
28 Rebel 2
29 Odin Gamers 2
30 Forg Gang 2
31 Nemesis 2
32 dead inside 2
33 YungMoneyGuild 1
34 789 1
35 Redragon 1
36 UpRising 1
37 uwuowocatboys
38 Rascals
39 Top Dogs
40 Rats

ALGS Pro League 2022 Split 1: EMEA teams

Group A Group B Group C Group D
Gambit Esports Kungarna 1907 Fenerbahce Esports SCARZ Europe
GMT Esports Rebel Alliance Totem Esports
Natus Vincere Myztro Gaming NEW Esports Guild Esports
Les cites de France 789 UNDERRATED Future Perfect
ZETA DIVISION soloQgoats Invictus Gaming Forg Gang
Clean MajorPushers K1CK 69iQ eSports
dead inside Top Dogs Odin Gamers FIGVAM
NoFear Gaming Redragon Ethernal Nemesis
AllPlanned DungeonMast33rs Rascals Phoenix Legacy
uwuowocatboys Rats UpRising YungMoneyGuild

[Return to top]

ALGS Pro League 2022 Split 1: APAC North

ALGS Pro League 2022 Split 1: APAC North stream

ALGS Pro League 2022 Split 1: APAC North schedule & results

Week 1 (October 17)

Top 5 teams shown

Group B vs Group C

Placement Team Points
1 BAKAGAKI 72
2 V3 VEGA 66
3 RIG North 58
4 Fascination of Colors Destroy 53
5 D4RK Esports 42

Group A vs Group D

Placement Team Points
1 Crazy Raccoon 70
2 Flora Esports 55
3 456 53
4 Team UNITE 50
5 Apexers 44

Week 2 (October 24)

Top 5 teams shown

Group A vs Group B

Placement Team Points
1 456 63
2 REJECT 54
3 A2 Esports 50
4 FENNEL 46
5 Riddle Order 46

Group C vs Group D

Placement Team Points
1 CTG ibushiGin 64
2 Flora esports 64
3 DeToNator 62
4 Fascination of Colors Destroy 60
5 RxR Clover 51

Week 3 (October 31)

Results TBD

Week 4 (November 7)

Results TBD

Week 5 (November 14)

Results TBD

Week 6 (November 21)

Results TBD

ALGS Pro League 2022 Split 1: APAC North final placements

Green = Qualified for Playoffs. Yellow = Qualified for Split 2. Red = Relegation.

Placement Team Points Prize Money (USD)
1 456 12 $30,000
2 Flora Esports 12 $15,000
3 Crazy Raccoon 9 $12,500
4 CTG ibushiGin 9 $10,500
5 BAKAGAKI 7 $7,500
6 REJECT 7 $6,000
7 V3 VEGA 5
8 Fascination of Colors Destroy 5 $4,500
9 RIG North 4
10 Team UNITE 4
11 A2 Esports 3 $3,000
12 DeToNator 3
13 Riddle Order 3
14 FENNEL 3
15 D4RK Esports 2
16 GTS Art 2 $1,800
17 RxR Clover 2
18 Apexers 2
19 Radical Pop Gaming 2
20 FAV gaming 2
21 BAKEMON 1 $0
22 CatJAM 1
23 United Crew y 1
24 ORTHROS FANG 1
25 Sengoku Gaming 1
26 Joel Mark 1
27 Meteor 1
28 Donuts Unsold Stuff Gaming 1
29 Northeption 1
30 FOR7 1
31 LEDIAN MAGICAL
32 Lag Gaming
33 TEQWING
34 Marine
35 Syth Gaming
36 Hybrid Eclipse
37 ENIGMA
38 AVALON Gaming
39 Good 8 Squad
40 Ace1
See also  TSM owner Reginald responds to Doublelift "flaming" them with scathing claims

ALGS Pro League 2022 Split 1: APAC North teams

Group A Group B Group C Group D
Riddle REJECT RIG North Team UNITE
A2 Sengoku Gaming V3 VEGA Donuts Unsold Stuff Gaming
Crazy Raccoon FENNEL GTS Art DeToNator
FAV gaming LEDIAN MAGICAL ORTHROS FANG Flora Esports
FOR7 Northeption Good 8 Squad RxR Clover
United Crew y BAKAGAKI Fascination of Colors Destroy CatJAM
Meteor Radical Pop Gaming Lag Gaming CTG ibushiGin
BAKEMON Hybrid Eclipse D4RK Esports Marine
456 TEQWING Syth Gaming Joel Mark
Team ENIGMA Ace1 AVALON Gaming Apexers

[Return to top]

ALGS Pro League 2022 Split 1: APAC South

ALGS Pro League 2022 Split 1: APAC South stream

ALGS Pro League 2022 Split 1: APAC South schedule & results

Week 1 (October 16)

Top 5 teams shown

Group B vs Group C

Placement Team Points
1 Reignite 117
2 MeiDuiYao 42
3 WHIZ 41
4 WEAREGODGAMERS 41
5 Golden Sage 37

Group A vs Group D

Placement Team Points
1 Team Burger 92
2 Ogre 3 65
3 404 Not Found 56
4 SnG 42
5 Lightning Unicorn 36

Week 2 (October 23)

Top 5 teams shown

Group A vs Group B

Placement Team Points
1 EXO Clan 67
2 XSpark 64
3 Reignite 57
4 Kakkoi 57
5 ATHXHVY 56

Group C vs Group D

Placement Team Points
1 StinkyB 77
2 Inside The Ring 52
3 Lightning Unicorn 50
4 DreamFire 48
5 BRP 48

Week 3 (October 30)

Group B vs Group D

Placement Team Points
1 Reignite 65
2 Lightning Unicorn 61
3 Team Burger 59
4 NXL WOLFPACK 49
5 Ogre 3 40

Group A vs Group C

Placement Team Points
1 ATHXHVY 56
2 EXO Clan 54
3 Inside The Ring 47
4 Sutoraiku 41
5 Primis Komanda 40

Week 4 (November 6)

Results TBD

Week 5 (November 13)

Results TBD

Week 6 (November 20)

Results TBD

ALGS Pro League 2022 Split 1: APAC South final placements

Green = Qualified for Playoffs. Yellow = Qualified for Split 2. Red = Relegation.

Placement Team Points Prize Money (USD)
1 Reignite 31 $15,000
2 Team Burger 22 $7,500
3 EXO Clan 22 $6,250
4 Lightning Unicorn 20 $5,250
5 ATHXHVY 18 $3,750
6 Inside The Ring 18 $3,000
7 StinkyB 15
8 Ogre 3 13 $2,250
9 XSpark 11
10 DreamFire 11 $1,500
11 Kakkoi 10
12 SnG 10
13 MeiDuiYao 10
14 404 Not Found 9
15 Sutoraiku 9
16 DNZ 8 $900
17 WEAREGODGAMERS 8
18 Primis Komanda 8
19 WHIZ 7
20 BRP 7
21 Golden Sage 6 $0
22 NXL WOLFPACK 5
23 Monkeyz 4
24 DML 4
25 Rage Entertainment Team 4
26 Reckless Lads XV 4
27 Evolution BERZERKER 4
28 We Are Trash 4
29 AFTERMATH Gaming Taiwan 3
30 Perihelion 3
31 Perangai Esport 3
32 Method2Madness 3
33 Estrell 2
34 MBT.NAGA 2
35 Powerless 2
36 Pavlova 1
37 Xenomorph 1
38 Magic Esport 1
39 Inferno Esport 1
40 Azure Esports

ALGS Pro League 2022 Split 1: APAC South teams

Group A Group B Group C Group D
EXO Clan Reignite Inside The Ring Lightning Unicorn
ATHXHVY NXL WOLFPACK BRP Team Burger
Sutoraiku Method2Madness Monkeyz DML
Kakkoi Xenomorph StinkyB Magic Esport
Rage Entertainment Team Perihelion DreamFire 404 Not Found
Primis Komanda Golden Sage WE ARE GOD GAMERS Ogre 3
XSpark Estrell Perangai Esport Powerless
AFTERMATH Gaming Taiwan We Are Trash MeiDuiYao SnG
DNZ Evolution BERZERKER WHIZ MBT.NAGA
Azure Esports Pavlova Reckless Lads XV Inferno Esport
See also  LPL org Suning rename as Weibo Gaming in major acquisition

[Return to top]

ALGS Pro League 2022 Split 1: South America

ALGS Pro League 2022 Split 1: South America stream

ALGS Pro League 2022 Split 1: South America schedule & results

Week 1 (October 16)

Top 5 teams shown

Group B vs Group C

Placement Team Points
1 Fake Love E-Sports 70
2 Skull Cracker 67
3 Union eSports Brazil 61
4 Elevate 59
5 Insomnia 53

Group A vs Group D

Placement Team Points
1 Team Singularity 114
2 Plaq Tu Dum 47
3 Fenix Team 45
4 Kaizen Esports 44
5 Horus 40

Week 2 (October 23)

Top 5 teams shown

Group A vs Group B

Placement Team Points
1 Team Singularity 71
2 Team DeftFox 70
3 Elevate 59
4 Fake Love E-Sports 53
5 FusioN E-Sport 51

Group C vs Group D

Placement Team Points
1 Most Valuable 74
2 BRAZUCAS 70
3 LeaveNoWitness 62
4 Team Cruelty 52
5 Fenix Team 45

Week 3 (October 30)

Group B vs Group D

Placement Team Points
1 Team DeftFox 82
2 LeaveNoWitness 72
3 Fake Love E-Sports 66
4 Fenix Team 60
5 Pirate Dream Esports 45

Group A vs Group C

Placement Team Points
1 Team Singularity 82
2 Blackhat Esports 59
3 Dynamics 55
4 Wild Esports 53
5 Most Valuable 50

Week 4 (November 6)

Results TBD

Week 5 (November 13)

Results TBD

Week 6 (November 20)

Results TBD

ALGS Pro League 2022 Split 1: South America final placements

Green = Qualified for Playoffs. Yellow = Qualified for Split 2. Red = Relegation.

Placement Team Points Prize Money (USD)
1 Team Singularity 36 $15,000
2 Fake Love E-Sports 24 $7,500
3 Team DeftFox 23 $6,250
4 LeaveNoWitness 17 $5,250
5 Most Valuable 17 $3,750
6 Fenix Team 16 $3,000
7 Elevate 15
8 Skull Cracker 12 $2,250
9 BRAZUCAS 12
10 Blackhat Esports 11 $1,500
11 Plaq Tu Dum 11
12 Dynamics 11
13 Wild Esports 10
14 Union eSports Brazil 9
15 Kaizen Esports 9
16 Team Cruelty 8 $900
17 Insomnia 8
18 Horus 7
19 Pirate Dream Esports 7
20 FusioN E-Sport 7
21 Dream Conspiracy 7 $0
22 ODDIK 6
23 As Misera 5
24 BreakingRulleZ 5
25 clubinvictusaim 5
26 Omega Team 5
27 Tekila 4
28 4All eSports 3
29 Paradox Esports 2
30 Slav Animals 2
31 OnlyFlans 2
32 Digital Gaming 2
33 JUST AIM 2
34 ElemenT E-sports 1
35 No Org 1
36 Love Egirls 1
37 TEAM SLU 1
38 Nocturns Gaming
39 Duty calls
40 Natural Killer

ALGS Pro League 2022 Split 1: South America teams

Group A Group B Group C Group D
Team Singularity Team DeftFox Dynamics Pirate Dream Esports
Dream Conspiracy ODDIK Team Cruelty BRAZUCAS
Nocturns Gaming Insomnia Wild Esports Fenix Team
Plaq Tu Dum Elevate Skull Cracker Horus
FusioN E-Sport Fake Love E-Sports Digital Gaming LeaveNoWitness
Kaizen Esports Tekila Most Valuable clubinvictusaim
OnlyFlans Union eSports Brazil Love Egirls Duty calls
JUST AIM No Org Slav Animals As Misera
ElemenT E-sports BreakingRulleZ Team SLU Omega Team
Blackhat Esports Natural Killer 4All eSports Paradox Esports

[Return to top]

Read the original article from The Dexerto

Disclaimer: INA is an aggregator of content and does not claim any rights on the content or Images. The copyrights of all the content belongs to their respective original owners. All content has been linked to respective platforms. This website uses the NewsData API for content aggregation. For more information contact us through our Contact Us Page.

Back to top button
Close
Close